Intercity Express -12726 ( Dharwar to Bangalore Cy Junction ) Intercity Express. The first train from Bengaluru to Hubli is Kcvl- ubl express with departure at 04:40 from Bangalore yesvantpur junction(YPR). Book INTERCITY EXPRESS - 12725 train tickets at MakeMyTrip. Arrival. 15 Halts. Every Saturday YPR-BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL departs from Bengaluru at 05:00 and arrives at Agra at Source covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 40 mins .The boarding station for all Bengaluru to Hubli trains are the Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR), Krishnarajapuram Railway Station(KJM), Bangalore City Junction(SBC) while deboarding at Hubli can be at .For all of the trains running on this route, you can check the live train running status, running history and PNR status on the Goibibo app and the website. Find the distance travelled during a train journey from Bangalore to Hubballi Junction, also get the list of all the railway stations in between. Bangalore City Jn and Hubli Jn are approximately 470 kilometers far from one another. From - KSR BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) 06:25 (Next Day) To - HUBLI JN (UBL) Shortest Rail Distance: 469 km. Hubli Tirupati Intercity Passenger (57273) train runs between Hubli Junction (UBL) & Tirupati Main (TPTY) railway stations. Detailed Bangalore Cy Jn to Hubli Jn Railway trains timing and Schedule is provided here. It departs from Bangalore yesvantpur junction(YPR) at 17:20 and arrives at Bangalore yesvantpur junction(UBL) at 06:30, covering the distance in just 1 day 13 hrs 10 mins .While looking for an early morning train from Bengaluru to Hubli, you can choose to travel via Kcvl- ubl express. Arr. 12 COV-Reserved Trains. Bangalore to Hubli Train(s) & Timings • List of Trains Between Bangalore and Hubli. Train: INTERCITY EXP - 12726 Departs: HUBBALLI JN (UBL) - 06:00 Arrives: BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 14:05. List of Trains between Hubballi Junction and Bangalore. No: Train Name: Dep. Train runs on All days of the week. 12 COV-Reserved Trains. 19405 - Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Ac Express, 06597 - KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Covid 19 SF Special, 06519 - Yesvantpur Miraj Weekly Special 0, 04824 - Yesvantpur Jodhpur Premium Special 0, 06511 - Yesvantpur Jaipur Weekly Special 0. Bangalore City Junction: Hubli: Classes: 12079: Jan Shatabdi Express ... Siddhaganga Intercity Express Bangalore City Junction to Dharwar Super Fast: 13:00: 21:15: S M T … -12726. When does the first Bengaluru to Hubli train leave? You can choose from a large number of trains running regularly on this route. ☆Stoppage at Yalvigi station until further advice. 8 LHB Trains. Which is the last train to Bengaluru from Hubli ? Part 1 presents - KSR Bengaluru - … 3 rakes of MYS CDO!#!Thu Apr 30, 2020 (07:16PM). Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. -12725. The stations are well-connected with the rest of the city with easy conveyance options. The fastest train from Bangalore City Jn to Hubli Jn is KSR BENGALURU - BELGAUM Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 470 Kilometers in approximately 7H 5M hours. … The user-friendly interface, easy booking process and attractive offers on train ticket booking help the travellers in booking their tickets at the most reasonable prices. HolidayIQ provides train timings, schedule, fare, route information about the train. You can also do tatkal train ticket booking for Bengaluru to Hubli Trains through Goibibo Bengaluru to Hubli train timings and fare are the two main factors that compel travellers to opt for Bengaluru to Hubli Trains for a hassle-free journey. It takes 8 hrs to complete the journey, starting from Bangalore yesvantpur junction(YPR) at 04:40 and reaching Hubli at 12:40. Quota: HUBBALLI JN. What are the deboarding stations in Hubli for Bengaluru to Hubli trains? Looking for Bengaluru to Hubli trains? 1. Bangalore - Hubballi Junction Trains and Train Timings. Thanks. 3 rakes of MYS CDO, 15 halts. 21:50. Travel Distance: 469 km. SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli), 20652/Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express, 20651/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express. Find all trains running from Bangalore to Hubli. Intercity Express -12725 ( Bangalore Cy Junction to Dharwar ) Intercity Express. The Bengaluru to Hubli train route witnesses regular rush of travellers. Journey Time: 8h 20m. Goibibo in collaboration with Indian railways also offers IRCTC registration and signup through its IRCTC Create User Id page. 12613-20651-20652-12725-12726-12614. India Rail Info is a Busy Junction for Travellers & Rail Enthusiasts. Arrives Daily at Hubballi Junction (Hubli) @ 21:20. Garib nawaj exp is the fastest among the Bengaluru to Hubli Trains. The first train from Bengaluru to Hubli is Kcvl- ubl express departing at 04:40 from Bangalore yesvantpur junction(YPR).Some popular weekly trains on Bengaluru to Hubli train route are Ypr-bkn express special, Ypr-vsg tatkal exp spl, Sbc-bgm sf exp. Departs Daily from KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) @ 13:00.