This website uses cookies to improve your experience. The servers on which our website and databases are hosted are located in the UK. Proud members of the Southern Football League Division One South. Unfortunately we don't have any current customer reviews for venue hire at Barnstaple Football Club. Unless we explain otherwise to you, we'll hold your personal information until the activity is completed, i.e. This privacy notice lets you know what happens to any personal data that you give to us. For how long is your personal information retained by us? Barnstaple Rugby Football Club is suitable for a variety of Events and Functions. Welcome to Barnstaple Rugby Football Club. LOVE, MR&MRS, 30/40/50, your name in lights, etc. Hire Barnstaple Ex Service & Social Club (ex RBL) in Barnstaple for weddings and parties, plus top local mobile DJs, Photo Booths, Giant Letters & Dancefloors etc. Is there a bar at Barnstaple Football Club? We have appointed a Data Protection Lead who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy policy. Honorary Secretary Sid Skinner proposed the change of code and the newly formed Tiverton Athletic played host to Exeter City at the Athletic Ground at the start of September for the inaugural match. Accept Read More Your details are not stored once the activity has completed. Barnstaple Town FC 2. View a description of its facilities and the booking contact information. Venue owners/managers can add to this detail or correct any errors by clicking here. Willand Rovers 8. vs Larkhall Athleic Away Sat 5 December KO - 3pm. To give you some idea about suitability, the following events have been or are planned to be held at Barnstaple Football Club: Birthday 40th for 60 guests in April 2016 Birthday (12-15 years) for 50 guests in August 2012 The club is for children with Autism, aspergers, learning disabilities, physical and sensory impairments, deaf or hearing impaired. This Privacy Statement explains what personal data we collect from you, and how we use that data. You have the right to make a complaint regarding our use of your personal data by contacting the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) who are the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (ico.org.uk) - we would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before a formal approach is made to the ICO so please contact us in the first instance. FOOTBALL SUSPENDED AS OF 4.11.20. Log In. | Find us on Facebook and Twitter, These respected DJs all have great reviews and are ready and waiting to help your party at Barnstaple Football Club, Barnstaple go with a bang! Latest News. MATCH REPORT. Facility Hire; Barnstaple Rugby Club Shop; Select Page. Details last updated: Thu, 20 Aug 2020 11:28:21 +0000, ClubhouseMill RdBarnstapleEX31 1JQ 01271 343469, Website by VV Web Solutions Barnstaple Ladies FC is a new ladies football team for ages 16+, looking for players who are dedicated and want to enjoy playing football. We only ever store your email address and, optionally if provided by you, a telephone number until the activity is completed, which usually takes place within a few minutes. After this activity, your personal details will no longer be stored by us or shared with any other third parties. MATCH REPORT. It is your responsibility to verify facts prior to making any commitments in respect of the details provided here. We are a club at the heart of our local community with a forward-thinking and progressive outlook. If you ask us to send an email message on your behalf to Barnstaple Football Club in Barnstaple we will share your email address and, optionally if provided, your telephone number with the email address that we currently hold on file for this venue. If consent is not provided, it is not possible to submit your details and in this instance an enquiry is not formed therefore any personal information captured up to that point is not shared. Alternatively, you can write to VectisVibe, 30 Craigmore Road PA20 9LB. How can you request details of the personal information we hold about you? The Club is controlled by ‘Barnstaple Town Football Club (2014) Limited’ this company operates and oversees the wholly owned subsidiary ‘BTFC Social Club Limited’ Company Number – 09038181 Barnstaple Town FC . Full details, reviews, contacts, directions and … Is your personal information transferred outside the UK or the EEA? Wedding & event photography, drones, videographers, fake paparazzi etc. We are unable to contact venues on your behalf if you do not provide certain information to us. This includes reducing the amount of personal information gathered to the minimim possible level needed in order to provide the requested service(s) to you. FA Trophy draw. They include Tarka Tennis Centre built in 2003 (80 parking spaces), Landkey Football Club built in 2004 (20 parking spaces), Barnstaple Aac built in 1910 (30 parking spaces), Pilton Community College built in 1969 (100 parking spaces). The following DJs and discos all cover the Barnstaple area and are suggested by needadisco.com for events at Barnstaple Football Club. Share Post: Project Description. Club Shop; Clubhouse Hire; Contact; Petanque; Larkhall v Barnstaple FA Trophy. However, under the GDPR, we have to offer you by law a method to enquire about the personal information we hold about you. Barnstaple Football Club Venue Hire. How and where can you withdraw your consent? For the avoidance of doubt, we do not collect or process details classed in GDPR as "sensitive personal information". What are the legal grounds for our processing of your personal information? We may change this privacy notice from time to time by updating this page in order to reflect changes in the law and/or our privacy practices. North Molton 0. Get Quotes For: Mobile Disco Photo Booth LOVE Letters Dancefloor Hire Catering Cakes Live Entertainment Bouncy Castles. If any personal information is optional, we will make this clear. |, Birthday 40th for 60 guests in April 2016, Birthday (12-15 years) for 50 guests in August 2012. It is presented in good faith but is not warranted to be complete or free from errors. Day(s): Hour(s): Minute(s) : Second(s) Cecil Duckworth CBE (1937-2020) On behalf of Barnstaple RFC I write to express our sadness at the passing away of Cecil Duckworth former owner and... Lottery Update and final announcement. From you directly if you decide to use our websites to request detail from . We make no guarantee that the email address is current or accurate, and you accept this proviso when using the service. Barnstaple Ability Counts football club is for boys and girls aged 8 to 16 years with a disability who want to play football. Can I hold a Children's Party at Barnstaple Football Club? RFU SUSPENDS ALL RUGBY. Based on customer feedback, we believe that Barnstaple Football Club is only partially accessible to wheelchair users and the infirm. 05 Nov 2020. or There are 33 Grass Pitches in Barnstaple. The club is open to boys and girls aged 8-16 and open to all ablities. Is Barnstaple Football Club fully accessible? Call: 01225 334952. Hire Costs: Hire starts as little as £50. We therefore encourage you to check this privacy notice for changes whenever you visit our website. Barnstaple Town FC Reserves 3. We ask your consent to share your personal information before we will accept your enquiry via our contact system. … too much content) but should still work OK. What types of event is Barnstaple Football Club suited to? Mascots, facepainters, clowns, magicians, balloon modellers etc. We will forward your details to the venue shortly after receipt of your request. Availability and Hire Costs. Project Info. This process is automated, following a manual check to ensure that the message is not, in our opinion, SPAM. Address: Plain Ham Charlcombe Lane Bath Bath and North East Somerset BA1 8DJ. Bands, soloists, cabaret acts, classical performers, burlesque, dancers, comedians, magicians etc. The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) defines "personal information" and "sensitive personal information" and we have assessed our processes to ensure that we comply with the Regulation. E&OE. Perfect for Private, Social and Family Events "Clubhouse available for private hire" See below for details of Mobile Discos, entertainers and party suppliers for events at Barnstaple Football Club, Barnstaple. Away kit sponsored by John Fowler Holidays: Yellow / Blue / Blue & Yellow North Devon Council owns football pitches at the following site: Tarka Tennis Centre, Barnstaple (grass pitch and new artificial grass pitch) All bookings for the Artificial Grass Pitch are to be made through the Council’s Leisure Operator, LEX Leisure, by emailing [email protected] or calling 01271 377701 to discuss availability.. You can book the regular grass pitch online. Your privacy is important to us. Mobile Disco &/or Karaoke To Fit Your Party Needs, High Quality Mobile Disco With 27 Years Experience, Quality Affordable Full Time Mobile Disco, These needadisco.com members are available to hire for weddings and parties in the EX31 area, including Barnstaple, The following suppliers all cover events in the Barnstaple area, including at Barnstaple Football Club. It has a fully licensed bar, dance floor, free WiFi and disabled access and toilets. They thought it was all over… 24 Oct 2020.